Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan is a prime time serial of Zee TV which will start telecasting on Monday, 18th March 2013. It will be aired Monday to Friday at 10 pm and repeat telecasts are still unknown. All the characters in this show are very interesting and recently I got many requests to write about characters of this show and their real names and a short biography of the characters of Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan. Interestingly still there is no Wiki page yet.

Full Star Cast of Zee TV Serial Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan

Following is the star cast of Zee TV serial Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan. Here is the complete actors list of the serial Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan.

Character name: Meera
Real name: Sanjeeda Sheikh
Role: Female lead of Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan, Sanjeeda Sheikh plays the role of Meera. Meera (real name: Sanjeeda Sheikh) is a extremely happy and peaceful girl who lives in the beautiful valley of Shimla. She is attractively lively, animated and beautiful. Meera (real name: Sanjeeda Sheikh) is a very bohemian character and lives and acts free of regard for conventional rules and practices.
Short biography: Sanjeeda Sheikh birth date is 20th December 1984. 28 year old Sanjeeda Sheikh started her television career in year 2005 with Star One serial ‘Kyaa Hoga Nimmo Kaa’ and from then on no looking back, she also played the role of Ayesha Shergill (for which she won Zee Gold Award for Best Actor in a Negative Role) in Star Plus’ ‘Kayamath’. Sanjeeda Sheikh has acted in movies as well she has acted in 3 movies which includes the cameo role in super hit Bhagban. But her real success or popularity came from her dancing skills in Nach Baliye, when Sanjeeda Sheikh won the season 4 and anchored the season 5. In Nach Baliye she paired with her that time boyfriend (later she married him on 2nd March 2012) Aamir Ali.

Character name: Nandini
Real name: Additi Gupta
Role: Female lead of Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan, Additi Gupta plays the role of a duty-bound wife with lot of moral obligations
Short biography: Additi Gupta birth date is 20th April 1988. 24 year old Additi Gupta is more popularly know as Heer, this was her character name in yesteryear mega hit ‘Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil’ of Star Plus. Her character Heer along with Prem (real name: Harshad Chopra) created a magical chemistry and gave a hit love story, it was big shift in the history of Indian Television which was filled with Saas Bahu stories. ‘Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil’ was her first serial as lead, she was also seen in negative role in Zee TV serial ‘Sanjog Se Bani Sangini’. Additi Gupta was last seen in a cameo role in Zee TV serial ‘Hitler Didi’.

Character name: Annirudh
Real name: Abhinav Shukla
Role: Male lead of Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan
Short biography: Abhinav Shukla birth date is 27th September 1984. 28 year old Abhinav Shukla started his career on television with the lead role in SAB TV’s ‘Jersey No. 10′ post that he was seen in supporting role in many serials including Dr. Manan role in Star Plus serial ‘Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai’ and Inspector Sumer Singh Chaudhary role in Zee TV serial ‘Hitler Didi’. Abhinav Shukla was also participated in Star Plus reality show Survivor India.

Character name: Balraj
Real name: Kiran Karmarkar
Role: In Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan Kiran Karmarkar plays the role of Balraj a patriarch who is a most respected man in the town. His is a negative role and he will be inflicting widespread destruction in the life of both Meera and Nandini.
Short biography: Kiran Karmarkar birth date is 1st January 1958. Kiran Karmarkar is a veteran and very versatile actor with tons of onscreen experience. He has done at least 10 films, more than 6 to 7 plays, and has acted in more than 10 TV serials!

Character name: Sutradhar
Real name: Vijay Raaz
Role: In Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan Vijay Raaz plays the role of Sutradhar.
Short biography: Vijay Raaz birth date is 30 November 1963. This 49 year old film actor from Delhi does not requires any introduction we all know this great actor for his roles in Welcome, Delhi Belly, and not to be missed Monsoon Wedding!

Character: Biji
Real name: Mona Ambegaonkar
Role: Supporting role

Real name: Tanushree Kaushal
Role: Supporting role

Real name: Abhaas Mehta
Role: Supporting role

Real name: Chaitanya Chowdhry
Role: Supporting role

If you liked this post, share it on Facebook and Twitter. And to stay up to date on Indian Television…

Follow Indian Television on Twitter
Become a fan of Indian Television on Facebook

Photos of Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan

Additi Gupta the main female lead of Badalte Rishton ki Dastaan

Additi Gupta the main female lead of Badalte Rishton ki Dastaan

Sanjeeda Sheikh Meera of Badalte Rishton ki Dastaan

Sanjeeda Sheikh Meera of Badalte Rishton ki Dastaan

Click here for awesome collection of Zee TV Actress photos
Click here for hot photos of Additi Gupta and other serial actresses
Chhan Chhan Serial – Character Names, Real Names, Roles and Photos