List of Nominations:

Nominations for Best Actor Male
Ronit Roy – Bandini
Karan Singh Grover – Dil Mil Gayye
Angad Hasija – Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai
Kinshuk Mahajan – Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai
Karan Mehra – Ye Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Sushant Rajput – Pavitra Rishta

Nominations for Best Supporting Actor Male
Anoup Soni – Balika Vadhu
Ayub Khan – Uttaran
Sachal Tyagi – Agle Janam Mohe Bittya Hi Kijo
Athar Habib – Ye Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Sanjeev Seth – Ye Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Nominations for Best Actor Negative Role Male
Mahesh Manjrekar – Monica Mogre Case File
Sudesh Berry – Agle Janam Mohe Bittya Hi Kijo
Sanjay Batra – Choti Bahu
Harsh Chaaya – Ladies Special
Sharad Kelkar – Bairi Piya

Nominations for Best Debut Male
Karan Kundra – Kitni Mohabbat Hai
Abhishek Rawat – Agle Janam Mohe Bittya Hi Kijo
Avinash Sachdev – Choti Bahu
Nandish Sandhu – Uttaran
Aditya Redji – Na Aana Is Des Laado

Nominations for Best Comic Role Male
Deven Bhojani – Baa Bahoo Aur Baby
Kiko Ji – F.I.R
Dilip Joshi – Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltha Chasma
Sumit Raghavan – Ghar Ki Baat Hai
Prankit Thakkar – Dil Mill Gayye

Follow me on Twitter

Become my fan on Facebook

Nominations for Best Anchor
Saumya Tandon – Dance India Dance
Shilpa Shetty – Bigg Boss Season 2
Jai Bhanushali – Dance India Dance
Kiran Bedi – Aap Ki Kacheri
Shailesh Lodha – Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltha Chasma

Nominations for Best Comedy Series
Chhote Miyan
F.I.R
Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chasma
Ghar Ki Baat Hai
Comedy Circus

Nominations for Most Fit Actor Male
Karan Singh Grover
Hussain Kuwajerwala
Karan Tacker
Angad Hasija
Karan Wahi

Click here to know everything about Gold Awards

Click here for all Zee TV updates

Nominations for Best Actor Female
Sarita Joshi – Baa Bahu Aur Baby
Ratan Rajput – Agle Janam Mohe Bittya Hi Kijo
Sara Khan – Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai
Paarul Chauhan – Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai
Hina Khan – Ye Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Nominations for Best Supporting Actor Female
Smita Bansal – Balika Vadhu
Vaishali Thakkar – Uttaran
Roopa Gangully – Agle Janam Mohe Bittya Hi Kijo
Priyanka Mishra – Choti Bahu
Sonali Verma – Ye Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Neha Marda – Baalika Vadhu
Savita Prabhune – Pavitra Rishta

Nominations for Best Actor Negative Role Female
Surekha Sikri – Balika Vadhu
Sushmita Mukherjee – Agle Janam Mohe Bittya Hi Kijo
Kirti Kelkar – Choti Bahu
Usha Nadkarni – Pavitra Rishta
Rashmi Desai – Uttaran
Meghna Malik – Na Aana Is Des Laado

Nominations for Best Debut Female
Shivshakti Sachdeva – Sabki Laadli Bebo
Richa Sony – Bhagya Vidhata
Rubina Dilaik – Choti Bahu
Ankita Lokhande – Pavitra Rishta
Tina Dutta – Uttaran

Nominations for Best Comic Role Female
Suchita Trivedi – Baa Bahoo Aur Baby
Disha Vakani – Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltha Chasma
Juhi Babbar – Ghar Ki Baat hai
Ashita Dhawan – Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai
Kavita Kaushik – F.I.R

Nominations for Best Television Show
Balika Vadhu
Uttaran
Choti Bahu
Sapna Babul Ka Bidai
Ye Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Pavitra Rishta

Nominations for Best Reality Show
Comedy Circus 2
Fear Factor – Khatron Ke Khiladi
India’s Got Talent
Aap Ki Kacheri
Dance India Dance
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Little Champs

Nominations for Most Fit Actor Female
Barkha Bisht
Mouni Roy
Jennifer Winget
Shweta Salve
Sara Khan
Rucha Gujrathi

Date of event: Saturday, 19th June 2010
Venue of event: Floor no. 16, Film city, Mumbai, India
Official sponsor: BOROPLUS
Official telecast: Zee TV

Follow me on Twitter

Become my fan on Facebook